sanboxproblem

Hi guys… I have a cerain process running in the sandbox which I want to terminate… But it’s not listed under D+ / active processes … Anyone know what to do ??? Thanks, Bluezzzzzzy :o

To be more specific… I uninstalled realplayer and the process realupgrade is being sandboxed everytime I start my laptop…I cannot find the process under D+ / active processes
Since my comodo complete is a great gift of comodo I try and solve this here and do not want to use online help immediately :wink:

Please don’t double post. It causes double the work for us poor volunteer mods :slight_smile:

I have locked this topic, please post replies in the second post under bug reports.

Best wishes

Mouse