Author Topic: Killswitch corrupt  (Read 2957 times)

Offline flyingturtle

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 19
Killswitch corrupt
« on: July 07, 2018, 10:36:31 AM »
I tried to install killswitch but eveytime i tried Comodo reports that the package has been corrupted. How to install killswitch trough other ways??

Offline PremJK

  • Comodo Staff
  • Comodo's Hero
  • *****
  • Posts: 501
  • Live and Let Live
Re: Killswitch corrupt
« Reply #1 on: July 09, 2018, 05:32:10 AM »
Hi Flyingturtle,

Can you please share the Error screenshot you get while installing KillSwitch.
Thanks in advance.

Kind Regards,
PremJK

Offline tonialb

  • Comodo Loves me
  • ****
  • Posts: 128
Re: Killswitch corrupt
« Reply #2 on: September 04, 2018, 09:06:11 PM »
Hi guys,

Have the same issue on my Windows 7 Ultimate x64! :(
« Last Edit: September 04, 2018, 09:18:26 PM by tonialb »

Offline PremJK

  • Comodo Staff
  • Comodo's Hero
  • *****
  • Posts: 501
  • Live and Let Live
Re: Killswitch corrupt
« Reply #3 on: September 05, 2018, 08:45:51 AM »
Hi Tonialb,

Thanks for reporting. We can reproduce the issue.

Kind Regards,
PremJK

Offline drensmith

  • Comodo's Hero
  • *****
  • Posts: 217
Re: Killswitch corrupt
« Reply #4 on: September 07, 2018, 11:18:45 PM »
whole program is corrupt here win.10

Offline Ploget

  • Comodo's Hero
  • *****
  • Posts: 839
  • 'Your best teacher, is your last mistake'
    • Traditional Protection
Re: Killswitch corrupt
« Reply #5 on: September 08, 2018, 03:45:36 AM »
If you add and use the Test Server IPs, you should be able to install KillSwitch w/o a problem, but just be aware of possible Security Centre integration problems
whole program is corrupt here win.10
Ploget
 
Win10x64 Pro 1809 (17763.379) x 2
Win7x64 Pro x 2
CIS v.11.0.0.6802 - CCAV v.2.0.470195.867 Beta
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
'If you think you are too small to make a difference; try sleeping with a Mosquito'

 

Free Endpoint Protection
Seo4Smf 2.0 © SmfMod.Com Smf Destek