Author Topic: Bug with launching CIS  (Read 167 times)

Offline Aoi_Hana

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
Bug with launching CIS
« on: November 03, 2018, 01:21:18 AM »
Greetings. After several issues with my Win7 x64 (fixed mbr-error several times) my CIS (8.4.0.5165) can't launch, it comes with this error. Can this be fixed without completely reinstal the product?
OR, if no, can i somehow (without possibility to export preferences from opened cis) save all my settings and "import" them to newly-installed CIS? (versions will be/or may not? be the same)
Thx for any help)

Offline Aoi_Hana

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
Re: Bug with launching CIS
« Reply #1 on: November 04, 2018, 10:53:40 AM »
ssoo.. any help...? : :'(:

Offline futuretech

  • Global Moderator
  • Comodo's Hero
  • *****
  • Posts: 3950
Re: Bug with launching CIS
« Reply #2 on: November 05, 2018, 10:29:32 AM »
Yeah you most likely need to re-install, to save your settings use export from configuration settings.

 

Free Endpoint Protection
Seo4Smf 2.0 © SmfMod.Com Smf Destek